Kuala Lumpur, Sepang to Kota Kinabalu

There are 36 scheduled flights from Kuala Lumpur, Sepang airport (KUL) to Kota Kinabalu airport (BKI).

The following airlines fly this route: Malaysia Airlines, AirAsia, Malindo Air.

Airline Flight Code Depart Time Arrive Time Days Duration Seats Aircraft
Malaysia Airlines MH 2646 10:10 12:45 - T - - F - - 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
AirAsia AK 5136 10:20 12:55 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
AirAsia AK 5104 11:05 13:40 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
AirAsia AK 5102 12:00 14:30 M T W T F S S 2h 30m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
Malaysia Airlines MH 2618 12:05 14:40 #NAME? 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
AirAsia AK 5130 12:45 15:15 M T W T F S S 2h 30m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
Malaysia Airlines MH 2614 12:50 15:25 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
AirAsia AK 5114 13:20 15:55 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
Malaysia Airlines MH 2616 14:05 16:40 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
AirAsia AK 5112 14:30 17:05 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
AirAsia AK 5116 15:35 18:10 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
Malaysia Airlines MH 2640 15:40 18:15 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
Malindo Air OD 1014 15:40 18:10 M T W T F S S 2h 30m 180 Boeing 737-900 Passenger
AirAsia AK 5118 16:30 19:05 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
Malindo Air OD 1028 17:00 19:35 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Boeing 737-900 Passenger
AirAsia AK 5120 17:15 19:50 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
Malaysia Airlines MH 2662 18:05 20:40 M T W T - S S 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
Malaysia Airlines MH 2662 18:10 20:45 - - - - F - - 2h 35m 144 Boeing 737-400 Passenger
AirAsia AK 5122 18:25 21:00 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
Malaysia Airlines MH 2606 19:00 21:35 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
AirAsia AK 5134 20:25 23:00 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
Malaysia Airlines MH 2628 20:45 23:20 #NAME? 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
Malaysia Airlines MH 2628 20:45 23:20 M - - T - - - 2h 35m 144 Boeing 737-400 Passenger
Malaysia Airlines MH 2626 22:10 00:45 (+1 day) M T W T F S S 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
Malaysia Airlines MH 6012 6:10 8:45 - T - - - - - 2h 35m n/a Airbus Industrie A330-200 Freighter
AirAsia AK 5110 6:45 9:20 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
Malindo Air OD 1002 7:00 9:35 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Boeing 737-900 Passenger
Malaysia Airlines MH 2604 7:30 10:05 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
AirAsia AK 5108 7:55 10:30 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Airbus Industrie A320
Malindo Air OD 1006 8:15 10:50 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 180 Boeing 737-900 Passenger
Malaysia Airlines MH 2612 8:30 11:05 M T W T F S S 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
Malaysia Airlines MH 6064 9:05 11:40 - - - - - S - 2h 35m n/a Airbus Industrie A330-200 Freighter
Malaysia Airlines MH 6166 9:05 11:40 - - - T - - - 2h 35m n/a Airbus Industrie A330-200 Freighter
Malaysia Airlines MH 6010 9:15 11:50 - - W - - - - 2h 35m n/a Airbus Industrie A330-200 Freighter
Malaysia Airlines MH 2610 9:20 11:55 - - - T - S - 2h 35m 164 Boeing 737-800 Passenger
AirAsia AK 5106 9:25 12:05 M T W T F S S 2h 40m 180 Airbus Industrie A320

Check the return route: Kota Kinabalu to Kuala Lumpur, Sepang

Route Map

Route map for Kuala Lumpur, Sepang to Kota Kinabalu
Back to Top

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Stay in touch with the recent news on schedule changes, new routes and latest promotions.

We won't pass on your details to any other company and you can unsubscribe whenever you want to.

Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter Google Plus Google Plus RSS RSS